Alm. Brand A/S – Weekly report on share buybacks

8 July 2019
Announcement no. 45/2019

Alm. Brand – Weekly report on share buybacks

In the period 1 July 2019 to 5 July 2019, Alm. Brand A/S bought own shares for a total amount of DKK 6.0 million as part of the share buyback programme announced on 5 February 2019. Of the total share buyback programme of up to DKK 235 million, ordinary share buybacks account for up to DKK 200 million, while DKK 35 million is bought for purposes of the group’s share-based remuneration programme as announced 11 December 2018. The share buyback programme is expected to run until the end of March 2020.

In aggregate, shares of DKK 54.6 million have been bought back, equivalent to 23.2% of the overall programme. Out of the total share buyback, an amount of DKK 50.9 million relates to the ordinary share buyback of up to DKK 200 million, equivalent to a total of 25.5% of this programme.

Under the share buyback programme, the following transactions were made in week 27:

DateNo. of
shares
Average purchase price (DKK)Transaction value
 (DKK)
1 July 201921,99658.561,288,086
2 July 201923,09658.501,351,116
3 July 201919,79759.131,170,597
4 July 201917,59759.361,044,558
5 July 201918,69759.301,108,732
Accumulated during the period101,18358.935,963,088
Accumulated under the share buyback programme924,94559.0354,599,633

Danske Bank manages the share buyback programme, which is completed in accordance with Commission Regulation (EC) No. 596/2014 of 16 April 2014, also referred to as the Market Abuse Regulation.

Following the above transactions, Alm. Brand holds 1,597,247 own shares, equivalent to 1.0% of the share capital.

Transactional data relating to share buybacks are provided on the following pages in detailed form and in aggregated form, in accordance with Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052 of 8 March 2016.

Contact
Please direct any questions regarding this announcement to:
Susanne Biltoft, Director, Communications, on tel. +45 35 47 76 61.


Detailed transaction data

 01 July 2019 02 July 2019 03 July 2019 04 July 2019 05 July 2019
 Number of sharesVWAP DKK Number of sharesVWAP DKK Number of sharesVWAP DKK Number of sharesVWAP DKK Number of sharesVWAP DKK
XCSE21.99658,56 23.09658,50 19.79759,13 17.59759,36 18.69759,30
TRQX0  0  0  0  0 
TRQM0  0  0  0  0 
BATE0  0  0  0  0 
BATD0  0  0  0  0 
CHIX0  0  0  0  0 
CHID0  0  0  0  0 
Total21.99658,56 23.09658,50 19.79759,13 17.59759,36 18.69759,30


01 July 2019
VolumePriceVenueTime CET
21.99658,56  
2958,45XCSE20190701 9:13:09.176000
30258,35XCSE20190701 9:18:01.049000
33758,30XCSE20190701 10:00:46.994000
36958,30XCSE20190701 10:06:56.026000
34358,30XCSE20190701 10:20:26.023000
20658,55XCSE20190701 10:37:11.769000
12258,55XCSE20190701 10:37:11.769000
34158,55XCSE20190701 11:09:28.276000
458,55XCSE20190701 11:09:28.276000
7558,55XCSE20190701 11:44:29.990000
26158,55XCSE20190701 11:45:14.050000
36358,55XCSE20190701 11:46:06.459000
25058,55XCSE20190701 11:59:26.273000
6858,55XCSE20190701 12:35:32.109000
7458,55XCSE20190701 12:35:32.109000
958,55XCSE20190701 12:36:02.118000
958,55XCSE20190701 12:36:48.121000
958,55XCSE20190701 12:37:34.142000
35058,55XCSE20190701 12:51:43.203000
39158,65XCSE20190701 12:59:27.898000
37458,60XCSE20190701 13:43:14.802000
18858,60XCSE20190701 14:24:55.176000
30558,65XCSE20190701 14:32:59.509000
14058,60XCSE20190701 14:52:40.356000
52258,65XCSE20190701 14:54:54.387000
52258,60XCSE20190701 14:55:34.161000
71058,60XCSE20190701 16:02:36.963000
35558,65XCSE20190701 16:21:01.643000
14258,65XCSE20190701 16:21:01.643000
50358,65XCSE20190701 16:21:01.643000
1458,65XCSE20190701 16:21:01.643000
15658,65XCSE20190701 16:21:03.203000
19958,65XCSE20190701 16:21:03.203000
1.95858,60XCSE20190701 16:28:41.782325
11.99658,56XCSE20190701 16:31:47.679207


02 July 2019
VolumePriceVenueTime CET
23.09658,50  
858,55XCSE20190702 9:05:49.648000
11258,55XCSE20190702 9:15:17.284000
17958,55XCSE20190702 9:15:17.284000
1658,55XCSE20190702 9:15:17.284000
24458,50XCSE20190702 9:36:06.976000
33458,60XCSE20190702 10:21:14.966000
49058,40XCSE20190702 10:44:40.579000
28658,40XCSE20190702 11:19:22.802000
34958,35XCSE20190702 11:49:15.087000
30858,35XCSE20190702 11:49:15.087000
34958,35XCSE20190702 11:49:15.087000
44058,35XCSE20190702 11:49:15.087000
50058,35XCSE20190702 11:49:15.087304
14758,40XCSE20190702 11:56:04.633000
28658,40XCSE20190702 11:56:20.408000
3658,45XCSE20190702 13:51:17.286000
10358,45XCSE20190702 14:04:41.978000
17058,45XCSE20190702 14:04:41.978000
40458,40XCSE20190702 14:04:56.106000
40458,35XCSE20190702 14:11:27.960000
16258,35XCSE20190702 14:35:35.975000
31658,50XCSE20190702 15:19:58.557000
31658,50XCSE20190702 15:19:58.557000
21758,50XCSE20190702 15:19:59.601000
9958,50XCSE20190702 15:20:02.452000
46058,55XCSE20190702 15:44:51.387000
50758,55XCSE20190702 15:44:51.387000
30858,50XCSE20190702 15:49:59.102000
2.95058,65XCSE20190702 16:25:35.895617
12.59658,50XCSE20190702 16:48:00.718052


03 July 2019
VolumePriceVenueTime CET
19.79759,13  
2758,65XCSE20190703 9:01:01.668000
8359,00XCSE20190703 9:18:06.579000
22059,00XCSE20190703 9:18:06.580000
28158,90XCSE20190703 9:36:16.338000
29458,95XCSE20190703 9:52:32.906000
1159,10XCSE20190703 10:16:21.028000
8459,10XCSE20190703 10:16:21.028000
12959,10XCSE20190703 10:16:21.028000
6959,10XCSE20190703 10:16:21.029000
32059,30XCSE20190703 11:35:48.635000
39259,30XCSE20190703 11:35:48.635000
47959,30XCSE20190703 11:35:48.635000
32059,30XCSE20190703 11:35:48.635000
11459,35XCSE20190703 12:05:25.910000
14059,35XCSE20190703 12:05:25.910000
4959,35XCSE20190703 12:05:25.910000
34659,30XCSE20190703 12:59:47.777000
50359,30XCSE20190703 13:06:03.550000
28759,25XCSE20190703 14:18:55.842000
4959,20XCSE20190703 14:39:05.528000
45459,20XCSE20190703 14:39:05.528000
50559,20XCSE20190703 15:14:19.162000
25459,15XCSE20190703 15:15:24.130000
21359,15XCSE20190703 15:15:24.130000
12159,05XCSE20190703 15:55:58.420000
48859,05XCSE20190703 15:55:58.420000
98359,00XCSE20190703 15:59:50.899602
1759,00XCSE20190703 15:59:50.899620
759,00XCSE20190703 16:04:16.230000
29159,00XCSE20190703 16:04:16.230000
29858,90XCSE20190703 16:17:13.066000
1.17259,00XCSE20190703 16:39:30.697538
10.79759,13XCSE20190703 16:41:32.603153


04 July 2019
VolumePriceVenueTime CET
17.59759,36  
2759,30XCSE20190704 9:07:19.198000
29159,30XCSE20190704 9:32:42.410000
24759,30XCSE20190704 9:45:34.745000
7259,30XCSE20190704 9:45:34.745000
1659,30XCSE20190704 9:45:34.746000
19359,30XCSE20190704 10:59:50.087000
1459,30XCSE20190704 10:59:50.087000
8659,30XCSE20190704 10:59:50.087000
30259,25XCSE20190704 11:01:44.272000
83559,25XCSE20190704 11:01:44.272000
6559,25XCSE20190704 11:01:44.272000
2359,25XCSE20190704 11:01:44.272000
21459,25XCSE20190704 11:01:44.293000
3859,35XCSE20190704 11:41:38.670000
44259,35XCSE20190704 11:41:38.670000
58359,45XCSE20190704 12:31:45.808000
5259,35XCSE20190704 14:16:49.841000
7259,35XCSE20190704 14:16:50.842000
13759,35XCSE20190704 14:20:09.527000
26559,40XCSE20190704 16:07:59.949000
11359,40XCSE20190704 16:07:59.949000
11359,40XCSE20190704 16:07:59.949000
26359,40XCSE20190704 16:07:59.949000
3.53759,40XCSE20190704 16:41:45.372093
9.59759,36XCSE20190704 16:46:33.389805


05 July 2019
VolumePriceVenueTime CET
18.69759,30  
2659,65XCSE20190705 9:08:06.272000
39459,55XCSE20190705 9:52:48.156000
70359,60XCSE20190705 10:10:46.987000
27359,30XCSE20190705 10:26:25.399000
34359,30XCSE20190705 10:32:52.629000
28759,25XCSE20190705 11:08:39.254000
61459,15XCSE20190705 11:23:24.245000
29359,10XCSE20190705 12:04:43.106000
2559,05XCSE20190705 12:18:19.066000
45859,05XCSE20190705 12:18:19.066000
26959,00XCSE20190705 12:37:52.009000
17559,00XCSE20190705 13:11:53.843000
15159,00XCSE20190705 13:11:53.843000
28158,75XCSE20190705 13:55:29.478000
57559,20XCSE20190705 14:33:50.355000
67959,50XCSE20190705 15:40:04.879000
34159,45XCSE20190705 15:56:03.885000
10059,40XCSE20190705 16:02:16.558000
21059,40XCSE20190705 16:02:16.558000
2.30359,35XCSE20190705 16:32:23.287133
10.19759,30XCSE20190705 16:47:34.222580

Attachment