Share buy-back Program

COMPANY ANNOUNCEMENT NO 30/2019 – 1 JULY 2019

On 6 March 2019, Royal Unibrew initiated a share buy-back program, cf. company announcement no. 9/2019 of 6 March 2019. The program is carried out under Art. 5 of Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 16 April 2014 on market abuse (the Market Abuse Regulation - MAR) and the resulting delegated legislation. The share buy-back program is expected to be realised in the period from 7 March 2019 to 31 October 2019. The total share buy-back in the period will not exceed a market price of DKK 400 million.

The following transactions have been made under the program:

 Number of
Shares
Average purchase priceTransaction value, DKK
Accumulated, last announcement436.395485,36211.808.531,03
24 June 20194.431480,752.130.216,99
25 June 20193.907477,551.865.777,69
26 June 20192.949474,201.398.421,70
27 June 201911.868472,295.605.159,08
28 June 20195.763478,242.756.089,63
Accumulated under the program465.313484,76225.564.196,12

With the transactions stated above Royal Unibrew owns a total of 558.822 shares, corresponding to 1.1% of the share capital. The total amount of shares in the company is 50,100,000, including treasury shares.

For further information on this Announcement:
Lars Jensen, CFO, tel (+45) 29 23 00 44 
www.royalunibrew.com

Encl.

Attachments